Skip to main content

Staff Directory

  Rebecca Ainsworth (925) 687-2030 ex: 3310 School Psychologist
  Minna Banuelos Staff
  Sheila Bergum (925) 687-2030 ex: 3328 College and Career Advisor
  Rima Boujaoude (925) 687-2030 ex: 3365 School Counselor
  Diana Castellanos Spanish for Spanish Speakers, Spanish 1 & 2/AVID
  Lisa Cattrone (925) 687-2030 ex: 8312 ELD Teacher/Coordinator
  Maxwell Cazanov-Diggs (925) 687-2030 ex: 8316 Mathematics/AVID
  Ryan Clason (925) 687-2030 ex: 8366 Social Science
  Megan Coddington (925) 687-2030 ex: 3347/3348 Physical Education/Athletic Director
  Kathryn (Kat) Cruz (925) 687-2030 ex: 8352 Special Education
  Leah Darby (925) 687-2030 ex: 8302 Activities Director
  Nelson del Rosario (925) 687-2030 ex: 8313 Mathematics
  Rebecca Dell (925) 687-2030 ex: 8301 English Dept Chair/Yearbook
  Eric Diamond (925) 687-2030 ex: 3310 School Psychologist
  Christa Doan Teacher
  Heather Donohoe (925) 687-2030 ex: 8369 Educational Specialist
  Christian Emigh (925) 687-2030 ex: 3380 Choir/Choral Music Director
  Allison Faghih (925) 687-2030 ex: 8364 Social Science
  Andrew Francis (925) 687-2030 ex: x8354 AP Biology and Physics
  Thomas Frazel (925) 687-2030 ex: 8378 Academy Chemistry, Chemistry, Living Earth
  Mandy Ganz (925) 687-2030 ex: x3345 Counselor
  Loralie Gohler (925) 687-2030 ex: 8340 Ceramics
  Greg Golsan (925) 687-2030 ex: 3331 Auto Shop Teacher
  Rachel Hallquist (925) 687-2030 ex: 8358 Photo Arts Teacher
  Matt Harrod (925) 687-2030 ex: 8342 Social Science, Work Experience
  Becky Heindel (925) 687-2030 ex: 3357 School Counselor
  Technology HelpDesk Sys Admin
  Elizabeth Herring (925) 687-2030 ex: 8304 English
  Michelle Higby (925) 687-2030 ex: 8315 Mathematics
  Jay Hopkins (925) 687-2030 ex: 8320 Mathematics/Engineering
  Evelyn Howard (925) 687-2030 ex: 3307 Student Resource Technician
  Craig Kilcoyne (925) 687-2030 ex: 3358 Physical Education
  Jane Kwiatkowski (925) 682-8000 ex: 3311 Registrar
  Betina Lee (925) 687-2030 ex: x8322 Personal Finance, Algebra and Geometry
  Martin Lejano (925) 687-2030 ex: 3330 Instrumental Music
  Adam Lieb (925) 687-2030 ex: 8351 Resource
  Nuria Llambi Coll (925) 687-2030 ex: 8377 Chemistry, Chemistry Honors
  Jess Mays (925) 687-2030 ex: 8317 Mathematics
  Norma Meyerkorth (925) 687-2030 ex: 8321 Mathematics
  Gabrielle Murphy (925) 687-2030 ex: 8311 English/Academy/AVID
  Kai Neevel (925) 687-2030 ex: x8309 English, World History, Literature
  Robin Pizza (925) 687-2030 ex: 8396 Teacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  Luis Rivas (925) 687-2030 ex: 8318 World Languages - Spanish
  Kami Rossi (925) 687-2030 ex: 3367 Physical Education
  Matt Ryan (925) 687-2030 ex: 3368 Physical Education/Academy PE
  Shannon Shrestha (925) 687-2030 ex: 8363 Educational Specialist
  Laura Siragusa (925) 687-2030 ex: 3349 Counselor
  Jordan Smith (925) 687-2030 ex: 3321 Student Services/Web Admin
  Lisa Smith (925) 687-2030 ex: 3314 Attendance Secretary
  Jose Soltero (925) 687-2030 ex: 8314 Mathematics
  Lanette Stanziano (925) 687-2030 ex: 8356 Zoology, Sports Medicine, Living Earth
  Joy Supplee (925) 687-2030 ex: 8336 SDC-LH Case Manager; SDC Science & SDC Math Teacher
  Timothy Timon (925) 687-2030 ex: 8349 Educational Specialist
  Tom Trowbridge (925) 687-2030 ex: 3361 Industrial Arts/Engineering
  Brenda Urias (925) 687-2030 ex: 3305 Front Office Secretary
  Heather Veasley (925) 687-2030 ex: 3303 Vice Principal
  Carolina Viscogliosi (925) 687-2030 ex: 8303 English
  Azeema Yahya (925) 687-2030 ex: 8306 English Teacher/Academy English
  Felicia Yu (925) 687-2030 ex: 8355 Living Earth, Biotechnology
  Cheryl Zappettini (925) 687-2030 ex: 8376 Educational Specialist - Magnet Program