Concord High School  Logo
Office Support Staff Administration Staff Directory School Information Directions to School CHS Use Permits Parent Faculty Club Site Council
Advisory Academy AVID Business CTE/ROP English Industrial Arts Mathematics Science Social Science Special Education Physical Education Visual and Performing Arts World Languages Graduation Requirements 2017-2018 Course Catalog Writing Center
ASB Leadership Spirit Shack Senior Activities Calendar of Events Clubs and Social Organizations Grad Night Yearbook Link Crew Online Drivers Ed Important Dates!! Student Handbook The Minutemen Mark
CHS Athletics Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports
Counseling Department College and Career Center
Reunion Information Contact Us

Clubs and Social Organizations

Club meeting information (contact club advisors or presidents for more information)

 

 

Organization name

President/contact

Advisor

Meeting info (time & location)

Leadership

Hannah Jenevein

Mrs. Darby

Second period 803

API

Mia Fortuno

Mr.Hopkins

Thursdays @ lunch in room 309

Latinos Unidos

Ariadna Hernandez

Ms. Robles

Thursdays @ lunch in 901

Clockwork Soldiers

Nathan Dauphineis

Mr.Trowbridge

Monday/Thursday from 3-5 in woodshop

Vet Science

Jillian Maghoney

Mrs.Stanziano

Tuesdays @ lunch in 608

Model UN

Jesse Robles

Mr.Clancy

Wednesdays @ lunch in 704

Big Dreams

Hannah Jenevein/ Asal Bastani

Ms.Heindel

Every other Friday @ lunch in 803

Key Club

Ashley Dean

Ms.Edwards

Thursdays @ lunch in 308

Tahitian

Alyssa Asuncion

Mr.Eklund

Fridays from 3:15-5:15 in the dance studio

BSU

Nyla Blackman

Ms.Veasley

2nd Thursday advisory Library quad benches/301

GSA

Kaelyn Walter

Ms.Murphy

Wednesdays @ lunch in 211

Odyssey of the Mind

Neco Tejada

Ms.Bergum

Fridays during advisory & lunch in Library

Theatre Arts

Hunter McCombs

Ms.Kerr

Mondays @ lunch in 208

CSF

Ashley Dean

Ms.Harris

Wednesdays @ lunch in 508

Mathletes

Mardan Mahmut

Ms.Higby

1st Monday @ lunch in 303

Bring Change to Mind

Macaela Goodin

Ms.Boujaude

Tuesday @ 3 and Thursday @ lunch in 211

Fast Fun for Everyone

Victoria Byrd

Mr.Wilson

Mondays @ lunch in 210

Fashion & Design

Daniela Arreola

Ms.Koch

Every 2nd and 4th Wed.@ lunch 607

Improv

Jonathan Berg

Ms.Kerr

Tuesday/Thursday @ lunch in 208

Discussion & Debate

Nicole Bravo

Ms.Whitbred

1st and 3rd Monday @ lunch in 206

Urban Dance Club

Aj Elma

Mr.Cazanov

M-F in front of library @ 3:00

Smash Bros

Steven Ruiz

Ms.Suplee

Monday and Friday @ lunch in 501

Cook & Critique

Jelsea Grant

Mr.Cazanov

Wednesdays @ lunch in 304

The Cub Project

Christina Mazzi

Ms.Jensen

Last Tuesday @ lunch in 207

Youth Campus Club

Bridget Aurelio

Mr.Stow

Fridays @ lunch in P1

Anime

Amelia Donohoe

Ms.McCarthy

Thursdays @ lunch in 510

2017-2018 Club Information

No club applications are being accepted at this time.

If you need minute templates for your meetings,

they can be picked up in the Student Services office.